Team 116

Jane Hsu                                                                                                                  Gary Shevell

Principal                                                                                                          Assistant Principal

                                                  

 

Pre-K

Janine Clancy | Clare Lee | Jolie Sanchez

 

Kindergarten

Amanda DeGroat & Lauren PowellJon Kristjanson | Ann Morque

First Grade

Agnes Cho | Amanda DeGroat & Lauren Powell | Jessica Park

Second Grade

Samantha Falson & Sumaiyah Islam | Amy Martin | Margot Sosa

 

Third Grade

Kyrie Gilmore | Shu Ling Huang & Stacy Lessen

 

Fourth Grade

Doris Cheng & Erin Sullivan | Kimberly Councilor | Julie Kim

 

Fifth Grade

SoYoung Ahn & Tracey Zaremba | Tamara Kromholz | Emily Mauney

 

Specialty Teachers

Elliot Iocco (Music) | Martha Guenther (Performing Arts)

Melissa Seigel (Physical Education) | Bernadette Napoleon (Science)

Academic Support

Uyen Le (ESL) | Naomi Berkowitz (Math Coach) | Andrea LaRocca (Reading)

Paraprofessionals

Ethel Acevedo | Millie Arcia | Maria Forero-Aranguren | Blanca Gil | Liza Laturno

Tammy Panay | Maria Rodriguez | Luz Saldana | Sol Sierra | Kemal Ugur

 

School Assessment Team

Kerry Kamrudin (Psychologist)

John Villone (Social Worker)

 

Special Education Service Providers

Melody Pierre (Guidance)

Hollie Graze (Occupational Therapy)Gordana Talevska (Occupational Therapy)

Stacey Leeds (Physical Therapy)

Emily Kenlay (SETSS)

Lauren Lesnoy (Speech)

Custodial Team                                                              

Joe Indelicato | Chris Morales | Robert Torres      

 

Nurse

Dawn Erb

 

Office Team                                                                    

Lucia D'Elia | Steve Zownir                          

 

Parent Coordinator

Vicky Ritter          

 

STH Community Coordinator

Allison Niles

School Aides

Joe Buzzetta | Doreen Pimentel

 

School Safety

Agent Francese | Agent Rolando